The International Covenant on Civil and Political Rights – Article 25 – December 16th 1966
[…] Yet the Administration system (specifically in Washington State), is letting them have it both ways. Magistrates ruled first that ballots are anonymous (White V. Wyman), and
then multiple times after that ruled the opposite way, not following the precedent set by the first case (White V. Skagit County, White V. Clark and Island Counties).
There are multiple guarantees of our rights to these election records in the Constitution. Article 4 Sections 1, 2, and 4
“Full faith and credit shall be given in each state to the public acts, records, and judicial proceedings of every other state. And the Congress may by general laws prescribe the manner in which such acts, records, and proceedings shall be proved, and the effect thereof.”
“The Citizens of each State shall be entitled to all Privileges and Immunities of Citizens in the several States.”